High School Football

This Week's Featured Game(s)

Fri, Oct 31: Middletown at Newark, 6:45pm
Sat, Nov 1: St. Georges Tech at Caravel, 6:45pm
Catch the live play-by-play on 1150AM, 93.7 HD-3, and WDEL.com.


This Week's Schedule

Friday, Oct 31:
Perkiomen School (Pa) at St. Andrews [3:30pm]
Hodgson at McKean [7:00pm]
Middletown at Newark [7:00pm]
St. Elizabeth at St. Mark's [7:00pm]
Tower Hill 28, Dickinson 6
    - THURSDAY
Wilmington Friends 32, Rising Sun (Md) 6
    - THURSDAY
Wilmington Charter at AI duPont [7:00pm]
Concord at Appoquinimink [7:00pm]
Dover at Polytech [7:30pm]
Indian River at Delmar [7:30pm]
Lake Forest at Seaford [7:30pm]
Laurel at Milford [7:30pm]
Smyrna at Caesar Rodney [7:30pm]
Woodbridge at Sussex Tech [7:30pm]
Cape Henlopen at Sussex Central [7:30pm]

Saturday, Nov 1:
Delaware Military at Archmere [12:00pm]
Conrad at Tatnall [12:00pm]
Salesianum at Delcastle [1:00pm]
Glasgow at William Penn [2:00pm]
Howard at Brandywine [2:00pm]
Mount Pleasant at Christiana [2:00pm]
Virginia Christian Academy at Moyer Academy [6:00pm]
St. Georges Tech at Caravel [7:00pm]


School Schedules
View the full schedule for a specific school:
   

Athletes of the Week



High School Football News



Game Replays/Podcasts

Catch the anytime replay of games broadcast on WDEL and WDEL.com
 Conference Standings

Blue Hen Conf.
Conf
All
Flight A
W
L
W
L
William Penn
6
0
8
0
Middletown
6
1
7
1
Newark
5
1
6
2
Concord
4
2
5
3
AI duPont
2
4
3
5
Glasgow
2
4
3
5
Delcastle
2
5
2
6
Appoquinimink
1
5
1
7
Wilmington Charter
0
6
1
7
Blue Hen Conf.
Conf
All
Flight B
W
L
W
L
St. Georges Tech
6
0
8
0
Howard
4
2
4
4
Mount Pleasant
4
2
4
4
Hodgson
3
2
5
3
Brandywine
2
3
3
5
Dickinson
2
4
3
6
Christiana
1
4
1
7
McKean
0
5
0
8
Independent
W
L
W
L
Wilmington Friends
2
0
9
0
Tower Hill
2
0
8
1
Tatnall
0
2
3
5
St. Andrews
0
2
0
5
Henlopen Conf.
Conf
All
Northern
W
L
W
L
Sussex Tech
5
0
7
1
Cape Henlopen
3
1
7
1
Smyrna
2
2
4
4
Caesar Rodney
2
2
2
6
Sussex Central
2
3
3
5
Dover
1
3
2
6
Polytech
0
4
3
5
Henlopen Conf.
Conf
All
Southern
W
L
W
L
Lake Forest
4
0
8
0
Laurel
3
1
6
2
Indian River
3
2
4
4
Delmar
2
2
3
5
Woodbridge
2
3
4
4
Milford
1
3
1
7
Seaford
0
4
1
7
Nonconference
W
L
Caravel
6
2
St. Mark's
6
2
Archmere
5
3
Conrad
5
3
Delaware Military
5
3
Salesianum
5
3
St. Elizabeth
3
5
Moyer Academy
2
6
Red Lion Christian
0
0


Most Recent Stories